Chauffeured transfers in Islamabad · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Islamabad with the fare shown first
Islamabad arranges pre-booked transfers in Islamabad (Pakistan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PKR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Islamabad, each with its page
- Islamabad International Airportfrom PKR 1,100.000 min
- Daewoo Express Bus Terminalfrom PKR 3,485.0025 min
- Daewoo Express Bus Terminalfrom PKR 3,485.0025 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Islamabad requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Islamabad and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Islamabad
PKR 1,100.00
the cheapest route
0 min
Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Islamabad International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Islamabad, in PKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Islamabad International Airport0 km · 0 minPKR 1,100.00from
- Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Daewoo Express Bus Terminal20.1 km · 25 minPKR 3,485.00from
- Islamabad International Airport → Daewoo Express Bus Terminal20.1 km · 25 minPKR 3,485.00from
- Islamabad International Airport → Quaid-e-Azam International Hospital20.4 km · 26 minPKR 3,530.00from
- Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Quaid-e-Azam International Hospital20.5 km · 26 minPKR 3,540.00from
- Islamabad International Airport → Golra Railway Station23.4 km · 34 minPKR 3,950.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Islamabad International Airport | 0 km | 0 min | PKR 1,100.00 | See details |
| Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Daewoo Express Bus Terminal | 20.1 km | 25 min | PKR 3,485.00 | See details |
| Islamabad International Airport → Daewoo Express Bus Terminal | 20.1 km | 25 min | PKR 3,485.00 | See details |
| Islamabad International Airport → Quaid-e-Azam International Hospital | 20.4 km | 26 min | PKR 3,530.00 | See details |
| Benazir Bhutto International Airport → Quaid-e-Azam International Hospital | 20.5 km | 26 min | PKR 3,540.00 | See details |
| Islamabad International Airport → Golra Railway Station | 23.4 km | 34 min | PKR 3,950.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Islamabad
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Benazir Bhutto International Airport
from PKR 1,100.00Airport
J453+GG9, Airport Rd, Chaklala Cantt., Rawalpindi, 46000
See prices and book →Islamabad International Airport
from PKR 1,100.00Airport
New Islamabad Airport Rd, Islamabad
See prices and book →Daewoo Express Bus Terminal
from PKR 3,485.00Station
Street No. 2, Jhangi Sayedan, Rawalpindi, 46000
See prices and book →Golra Railway Station
from PKR 3,950.00Station
Golra Rd, Islamabad
See prices and book →Islamabad Railway Station
from PKR 4,835.00Station
H 9/1 H-9, Islamabad
See prices and book →KakPul Bus Stop
from PKR 7,035.00Station
Kahuta Rd, Sihala, Islamabad
See prices and book →Rawalpindi Railway Station
from PKR 4,630.00Station
Saddar, Rawalpindi, 46000, Pakistan
See prices and book →Saddar Metro Bus Station
from PKR 4,780.00Station
Murree Rd, Saddar, Rawalpindi, 46000
See prices and book →Ali Medical Centre
from PKR 4,940.00Hospital
Kohistan Rd, F-8 Markaz Markaz F-8, Islamabad
See prices and book →Combined Military Hospital Rawalpindi (CMH)
from PKR 5,035.00Hospital
CMH Rd, Rawalpindi, 46000
See prices and book →Holy Family Hospital Rawalpindi Pakistan
from PKR 5,280.00Hospital
Holy Family Rd, Block F Block E Satellite Town, Rawalpindi
See prices and book →Kulsum International Hospital
from PKR 5,180.00Hospital
2020 Jinnah Ave, Block E G 6/2 Blue Area, Islamabad
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Islamabad?
In Islamabad and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Islamabad centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in IslamabadDrive with Islamabad in Islamabad
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Islamabad?
The fare in PKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Islamabad?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Islamabad?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Islamabad, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car